Can I use Olympic in my Rally title?

While the United States Olympic Committee is supportive of athletes raising funds online, the USOC requests that athletes abide by Rule 40 and 50 of the Athlete Guidelines (a USOC publication) that prohibit the use of the words or phrases, "Olympic(s)", "Rio 2016", or "PyeongChang 2018" in Rally campaign TITLES, for example.

However, the USOC allows you to use Olympic or Olympics within your Rally story description to discuss dreams, aspirations, goals, etc.

To be clear, this is not a RallyMe policy. However, we want to make you aware of USOC’s rules so that you can maintain your good standing with the organization.



 

Contact Us

0d95d207a2a27269f929d6dce2e521f1@rallyme.desk-mail.com
http://assets0.desk.com/
false
desk
Loading
seconds ago
a minute ago
minutes ago
an hour ago
hours ago
a day ago
days ago
about
false
Invalid characters found
/customer/en/portal/articles/autocomplete